List of Officers Kurukshetra Share  Print Back
  Civil Administration || District Officers || Mini Sectt. Intercom || Revenue || Forest
Lokayukta || Development || Corporations/Boards || Press || Police || Judiciary || NIT | KUK
                              Department   1         Name Designation Photo Contact No E-Mail
  Nikhil Gajraj, IAS Deputy Commissioner DC 01744-220270,220271
01744-227777,220935
dckrk(at)hry(Dot)nic(Dot)in
  Prabhjot Singh, IAS Additional Deputy Commissioner 01744-226612,220756 drdakkr(at)hry(Dot)nic(Dot)in
  Vinay Partap Singh, IAS Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Thanesar 01744-220032,220352 sdm.thanesar(at)hry(Dot)nic(Dot)in
  Dharamvir Singh, HCS Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Pehowa   01741-220448,220124 sdm.pehowa(at)hry(Dot)nic(Dot)in
  Rajiv Mehta, HCS Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Shahbad   01744-242908,240555 sdm.shahbad-hry(at)hry(Dot)nic(Dot)in
  Devinder Kaushik, HCS Managing Director, Sugar Mills   01744-240188,240282  
  R.K Singh, HCS District Transport Officer/
Regional Transport Authority
  01744-225723  
  Gagan Deep Singh, HCS City Magistrate   01744-220270,227777  
Aakashwani Director All India Radio   01744221336    
Agriculture Surinder Singh Yadav Deputy Director   01744-220504  
Agriculture Ankit Kumar Soil Conservation officer 01744-291090
Agriculture Rakesh Kumar Assistant Geologist      
Animail Husbandary S.S Berwal Deputy Director 01744-220126
Ayurvedic College Dr. V.V. Chhikara Principal   01744-220168  
Archaeological Survey Of India Anurag Saini Incharge Sheikh Chillis Tomb 01744-234175
AYUSH Dr.SatPal District Ayurvedic Officer 01744-223124 daokkr13(at)gmail(Dot)com 
Bhakr Beas Management Board   BBMB Rest House   01744-220875  
Bhakr Beas Management Board S.S Tahanu Executive Engineer   01744-220875  
Co-Operation Anil Kumar Gaur Deputy Registrar   01744-290299  
Co-Operation Rohit Gupta Assistant Registrar 01744-292516
Confed Virender Singh District Manager    01744-223514    
Development & Panchayat Kapil Sharma District Development & Panchayat Officer 01744-220717 ddpokrk(at)hry(Dot)nic(Dot)in
Development & Panchayat Mohan Lal Miglani Executive Engineer ,Panchayat Raj 01744-291090,226821   
Development & Panchayat Renu Jain Deputy CEO, Zila Parishad   dyceokkr[at]gmail[dot]com
Development & Panchayat Jai Parkash Law Officer 01744-220717  
Development & Panchayat Kanwar Bhan Narwal Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Ladwa   01744-260229  
Development & Panchayat Sunehra Singh Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Shahabad 01744-240042  
Development & Panchayat Rajbir Singh Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Thanesar     01744-290062
Development & Panchayat Kanwar Bhan (addl charge) Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Pehowa   01741-220283  
Development & Panchayat Suraj Bhan Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Ismailabad   01744-220283
Development & Panchayat Ishwar Saini Block Development & Panchayat Officer, Babain   01744-280121   
Devlopment & Panchayat   Panchayat Bhawan   01744-220717  
Dharohar Maha Singh Punia Curator   01744-239964
District Child Welfare Council Wazir Singh Dangi District Child Welfare Officer   01744-222340  
Industries & Commerce   Joint Director V.K Kaul   01744-220386 jddickkr(at)gmail(Dot)com
Education Senior  Librarian   01744-221888  
Education  Suman Arya District Education Officer   01744-220354
Education Dr. Ashok Kumar District Elementary Education Officer 01744-221810  
Education D.K Jain Principal Navodya Vidyalya   01744-260692
Education Acharya Dev Vart Principal, Gurukul   01744-238048
Economic and Statistical and Statistical
Analysis
Lucky Arora District Statistical Officer   01744-220412  
Election Raj Kumar Tehsildar Election   01744-220507  
Employment District Employment Officer   01744-220378  
Excise and Taxation Sudhir Sharma District Excise and Taxation Commissioner (Sales)   01744-220338,220558    
Excise and Taxation D.S. Mathu District Excise and Taxation Commissioner (Excise)   01744-225057  
FCI Rohit Kumar District Manager     01744-221264  
Fisheries Vipin Goel Deputy Director, Fisheries   01744-222688  
Fisheries Kashmir Singh District Fisheries Officer
Cum-CEO, FFDA
01744-238170  
Food & Civil Supply Ravinder Malik District Food & Supply Controller   01744-220099  
Hafed Vikas Deswal District Manager   01744-230836    
Haryana Khadi Village Industries Board Fakir Chand District Manager    01744-221101  
Haryana  Seed Corporation M.P. Dhankar Regional Manager, Umri   01744-230339    
HBCK Nigam Umed Singh District Manager    01744-220730    
HIRMI   Hirmi Hostel   01744-239981  
Home Guard Rajiv Commandant   01744-223386  
Horticulture Dr. Manjit Singh District Horticulture Officer   01744-222957  
Hotel Management & Tourism Rajiv Malhotra Principal   01744-238766    
HSAMB Mahinder Singh Executive Engineer,
Marketing Board Pipli
  01744-231420  
HSC & FD Corporation Ishwar Singh Kundu District Manager 01744-221060  
HUDA Yogesh Ranga Estate Officer   01744-232785  
HUDA   GYM Khana Club   01744-222051  
H.S.W.C Surinder Randhawa District Manager   01744-290358   kkrdmhwc(at)gmail(Dot)com
Haryan Agro Industries Corporation Anup District Manager   01744-232243
HSAMB Nihal Singh District Marketing Enforcement Officer      
Industrial Traning Baldev Singh Principal I.T.I. (Umari)   01744-278800
Irrigation Jakir Hussain Executive Engineer, Construction
Division 14
  01744-238590
Irrigation Y.P Chaudhary Deputy Director, HIRMI   01744-238493
Irrigation Jitender Kumar Executive Engineer,
Water Services
  01744-239164
Irrigation Munish Babbar Executive Engineer, HIRMI   01744-238493
Iffco Bahadur Singh Manager  
Industries & Commerce Sanjay Mining Officer   01744-220386  
Information & Public Relation Kewal Bindra District information and Public Relation officer 01744-220387 dprokkr(at)gmail(Dot)com
Information & Public Relation    Assistant Information & Public Relations Officer, KKR   01744-220387  
Information & Public Relation Narender Singh Assitant Information & Public Relations Officer, Pehowa      
Irrigation   Canal Rest House, Pehowa   01744-220237  
Irrigation Rakesh Chauhan Principal Director, HIRMI   01744-239533   
Irrigation Dhoop Singh Executive Engineer,CADA Division 01744-238740 xencadakkr(at)yahoo(Dot)com
Kurukshetra Devlopment Board Vinay Partap Singh, IAS Chief Executive Officer 01744-290187,294505  
Kalpana Chawla Planetarium Sumit Kumar Curator   01744-238005    
Krishi Gyan Kendra Sulakshana Dogra Senior Scientist   01744-220418  
Kurukhsetra University   Guest House   01744-238173  
Kurukshetra Panorama & Science Centre Rajiv Mehrotra Coordinator 01744-291100    
Labour Vivek Batra Industries Safety & Health   01744-225386  
Labour Udaivir Singh Labour Officer   01744-226625  
Milk Union Jarnail Singh Chief Executive Officer   01744-275970  
Multi Art Cultural Centre Chander Sharma Chairman   01744-645482    
Nehru Yuva Kendra   Dr. Surender Gaud Coordinator   01744-225300  
Nehru Yuva Kendra   Youth Hostle, Pipli   01744-230016  
National Informatics Centre Vinod Singla District Informatics Officer
   01744-222696,
9466137300
diokrk(at)nic(Dot)in
vksinglakkr(at)gmail(Dot)com
National Informatics Centre Kamal Tyagi Additional District Informatics Officer,
01744-222696 diokrk(at)nic(Dot)in
NIT   NIT, Guest House   01744-233312
Pollution Board Dr. J.P Singh Regional Officer   0172-2587986  
Post Offices J.K. Gulati Superintendent   01744-220820  
Public Health & Engineering Devi Lal Executive Engineer,
Public Health KKR
  01744-220358
PWD,B & R Sanjeev Aggarwal Executive Engineer
PWD,Provincial Division No.2
  01744-238530
PWD B & R   PWD Rest House, Pipli   01744-230125  
PWD B & R   PWD Rest House, Pehowa   01744-221401  
PWD B & R   PWD Rest House, Shahabad   01744-240217  
PWD,B & R J.P Kamboj Executive Engineer
PWD,Provincial Division No.1
01744-238066
Red Cross Society Shyam Sunder Secretary 01744-220335  
Revenue & Disaster Management Naresh Sheokand District Revenue Officer   01744-221035  
Revenue & Disaster Management Krishan Kumar Ahlawdi Tehsildar, Thanesar 01744-220545  
Revenue & Disaster Management Naurang Dass Tehsildar, Pehowa   01741-220307  
Revenue & Disaster Management T.R Gautam Tehsildar, Shahabad   01744-242908,294277  
Revenue & Disaster Management Krishan Kumar Naib Tehsildar, Thanesar   01744-220545  
Revenue & Disaster Management Des Raj Gupta Naib Tehsildar, Shahbad   01744-242908  
Revenue & Disaster Management Sadhu Ram  Naib Tehsildar, Pehowa   01744-220307  
Revenue & Disaster Management Rajinder Gupta Naib Tehsildar, Ladwa   01744-280018  
Revenue & Disaster Management T.R Gautam Naib Tehsildar, Babain      
Revenue & Disaster Management Harbans Lal Naib Tehsildar, Ismailabad   01744-253003  
Revenue & Disaster Management   Naib Tehsildar, Agrarian   01744-221035    
Revenue & Disaster Management Naib Tehsildar Ligh-Migh   01744-221035  
Revenu   Circuit House   01744-222045  
Roadways B.S Ghanghas General Manager   01744-221921,292765  
Railways Mangal Dass Superintendent   01744-220022   
Sainik Board   Sainik Rest House   01744-220922  
Social Justice & Empowerment Shish Pal Mahla District Welfare Officer 01744-220459 dwokurukshetra(at)gmail(Dot)com
Social Justice & Empowerment Mahbir Prashad Godara District Social Welfare Officer   01744-221330  
Sports & Youth Affairs S.S. Rana District Sports Officer   01744-220843 dsokkr(at)gmail(Dot)comat)gmail(Dot)com
Sri Krishna Museum R.S. Rana Curator 01744-291288  
Tourism   Yatrika Pehowa   01741-230150  
Tourisim   Neel Kanthi Yatri Niwas,Kurukshetra   01744-291615  
Tourism Anil Sharma Manager Parakeet,Pipli   01744-230250  
Town & Country Planning Amrik Singh District Town Planner 01744-220360 dtp(Dot)kurukshetra(Dot)tcp(at)gmail(Dot)com
Treasury & Accounts Rajiv Sharma Treasury Officer   01744-220343  
UHBVN Yog Raj Executive Engineer, Pehowa   01741-230041
UHBVN D.V.S Dhankhar Superintending Engineer   01744-238956
UHBVN Narender Kumar Executive Engineer, Shahbad   01744-240098
UHBVN R.K Tawatia Executive Engineer, KKR   01744-292120
Urban Local Bodies  Ramesh Dutta Secretary, Shahabad   01744-240025  
Urban Local Bodies M.S. Jagat Executive Officer, Thanesar 01744-235352
Urban Local Bodies Nirmal Parkash Secretary, Pehowa   01741-221703  
Urban Local Bodies Ramesh Dutta (addl. charge) Secretary, Ladwa   01744-262268  
Urban Local Bodies Krishan Lal Fire Officer   101  
Weight & Measure Kuldeep Rana Inspector
     
Wild Life Rajiv Garg Inspector      
Women & Child Development Priyanka CDPO,Rural, Thanesar   01744-292434,225077  
Women & Child Development Sukhwant Kaur   CDPO,Shahabad   01744-240886  
Women &  Child Development Isha  CDPO, Ladwa   01744-263018  
Women & Child Development Gurvinder Kaur Programme Officer 01744-223931  
Women & Child Development Neetu CDPO, Babain   01744-281637  
Women & Child Development Sukhwant Kaur CDPO, Pehowa   01741-220001,238669  
Women & Child Development Sumiti Bhaskar Protection Officer   01744-222932  
Women & Child Development Neeru Mehta CDPO Urban, KKR   01744-221318  
Women Development Corporation Mangat Ram (Officiating ) District Manager 01744-223658  
  Balkar Singh District Food Technician      
Zila Sanik Board COL. V.K. Goindi Secretary 01744-220922
 

qrcode